BUS STOPS & ROUTES

TUNLII ROUTES

Everyone is Welcome

Where the Water Flows 9:00 am 11:00 am 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
E Cherry Creek &/Tunlii Way 9:03 am 11:03 am 1:03 pm 3:03 pm
E Cherry Creek Rd/Riverway 9:05 am 11:05 am 1:05 pm 3:05 pm
Marketplace 9:07 am 11:07 am 1:07 pm 3:07 pm
Rothrock & Goswick 9:17 am 11:17 am 1:17 pm 3:17 pm
Bear Street 9:22 am 11:22 am 1:22 pm 3:22 pm
Finnie Flat/Cliff Parkway 9:25 am 11:25 am 1:25 pm 3:25 pm
Camp Verde Library 9:28 am 11:28 am 1:28 pm 3:28 pm
Cliff Castle Casino 9:33 am 11:33 am 1:33 pm 3:33 pm
YAN Admin Bldg/HR 9:40 am 11:40 am 1:40 pm 3:40 pm
YAN Social Services 9:43 am 11:43 am 1:43 pm 3:43 pm
YAN Medical Center 9:45 am 11:45 am 1:45 pm 3:45 pm


Yavapai-Apache Transit
Direct Service Between Rimrock, Tunlii, Middle Verde, Camp Verde and Clarkdale 5-days-a-week.

Yavapai-Apache Transit buses run from the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Rimrock, Tunlii, Middle Verde, Camp Verde and Clarkdale. A complete list of stops are shown on the schedule. Our buses are maintained in immaculate condition to deliver your party to their destination in comfort and style.

Please contact YAN Transit for information
on Weekly and Monthly passes.
Please contact YAN Transit for information
on Weekly and Monthly passes.

Transit Shuttle Fares

Single Ride                             $1.25

All Access Daily Pass           $3.00

20 Ride Punch Pass              $25.00

Monthly Pass                         $40.00