BUS STOPS & ROUTES

TUNLII EXPRESS

Everyone is Welcome

Where the Water Flows 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
E. Cherry Creek & Tunli Way 9:03 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:04 pm
Market Place 9:07 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm
Rothrick & Goswick 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm
Bear Street 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm
Finnie Flats & Cliffs PKWY 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:25 pm
Camp Verde Library 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:28 pm
Cliff Castle Casino 9:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:33 pm 2:33 pm 3:33 pm 4:33 pm
YAN Admin Buildings/HR 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm
YAN Social Services 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:43 pm
YAN Medical Center 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am 12:00 (no transit) 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:45 pm

Fee:$1:00 One Way


Yavapai-Apache Transit
Direct Service Between Camp Verde and Clarkdale 5-days-a-week.

Yavapai-Apache Transit buses run from the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Clarkdale to the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Middle Verde. A complete list of stops are shown on the schedule. Our buses are maintained in immaculate condition to deliver your party to their destination in comfort and style.


Please contact YAN Transit for information
on Weekly and Monthly passes.

Transit Shuttle Fares

Single Ride                             $1.25

All Access Daily Pass           $3.00

20 Ride Punch Pass              $25.00

Monthly Pass                         $40.00