BUS STOPS & ROUTES

SOUTHBOUND TO CAMP VERDE

Route 1 Route 2
Bonnaha & Beecher 10:32 AM 2:49 PM
Verde Valley Medical Center 10:41 2:55
Cottonwood Library (5 min wait) 10:45 2:58
Safeway 10:55 5:08
WallMart (Highway 260) 11:01 3:13
Yavapai County Courthouse 11:16 3:28
Where the Water Flows 11:22 3:33
E. Cherry Creek Road (upper TunLi Way) 11:25 3:35
E. Cherry Creek Road (Lower Tribal Housing) 11:28 3:38
Rothrick & Goswick 11:34 3:44
Bear Street 11:40 3:50
Holloman/5th Street 11:44 3:54
Finnie Flat & Cliff Parkway 11:46 3:56
Camp Verde Library 11:49 3:59
Cliff Castle Casino 11:56 4:08
Wiki Way/Senior Center 12:00 4:15
YAN Administration 12:03 4:15
YAN Social Services 12:05 4:18
Yan Public Works Building 12:08 4:20

NORTHBOUND TO CLARKDALE

Route 1 Route 2
YAN Public Works Building 8:45 AM 12:45 PM
YAN Medical Center 8:47 12:47
YAN Social Service 8:50 12:50
YAN Administration 8:55 12:55
Wiki Way (Behind SR. Center) 8:55 12:55
Cliff Castle Casino 9:01 1:01
Camp Verde Library 9:10 1:10
Finnie Flat & Cliff parkway 9:14 1:14
Hollowman/5th St. 9:16 1:16
Bear Street 9:20 1:20
Rothrick & Goswick 9:25 1:25
Where the Water Flows 9:30 1:30
E. Cherry Creek Road (Upper TunLi Way) 9:32 1:32
E. Cherry Creek Road (Lower/ Tribal Housing) 9:35 1:35
Yavapai County Courthouse 9:40 1:40
Wal-Mart (Rodeo Drive) 9:57 1:57
Safeway 10:00 2:00
Cottonwood Library (5 min wait) 10:05 2:05
Verde Valley Medical Center 10:15 2:15
Yavapai College 10:20 2:20
Bonnaha & Beecher 10:30 2:30

 

Yavapai-Apache Transit
Direct Service Between Camp Verde and Clarkdale 5-days-a-week.

Yavapai-Apache Transit buses run from the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Clarkdale to the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Middle Verde. A complete list of stops are shown on the schedule. Our buses are maintained in immaculate condition to deliver your party to their destination in comfort and style.

 

Please contact YAN Transit for information on Weekly and Monthly passes.

Transit Shuttle Fares

Single Ride                             $1.25

All Access Daily Pass           $3.00

20 Ride Punch Pass              $25.00

Monthly Pass                         $40.00