BUS STOPS & ROUTES

Express Routes

SOUTHBOUND TO CAMP VERDE
Bonnaha & Beecher 6:45 AM
Cherry Road (Flag Stop) 7:15
Where the Water Flows 7:17
Bear Street 7:30
Cliff Castle Casino 7:40
YAN Administration 7:47
YAN Social Service 7:50
YAN Medical Center 7:53
YAN Public Works 7:55
NORTHBOUND TO CLARKDALE
YAN Public Works 5:00 PM
YAN Medical Center 5:02
YAN Social Service 5:05
YAN Administration 5:09
Cliff Castle Casino 5:16
Bear Street 5:26
Cherry Road (Flag Stop) 5:38
Where the Water Flows 5:40
Bonnaha & Beecher 6:10

Yavapai-Apache Transit
Direct Service Between Camp Verde and Clarkdale 5-days-a-week.

Yavapai-Apache Transit buses run from the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Clarkdale to the Yavapai-Apache Reservation in Middle Verde. A complete list of stops are shown on the schedule. Our buses are maintained in immaculate condition to deliver your party to their destination in comfort and style.


Please contact YAN Transit for information
on Weekly and Monthly passes.

Transit Shuttle Fares

Single Ride                             $1.25

All Access Daily Pass           $3.00

20 Ride Punch Pass              $25.00

Monthly Pass                         $40.00